Comsouthern Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Transceiver descriptions


Arista Networks Original P/N SFP-10G-SRL Factory Name Comsouthern
Form Connector SFP+ Max Data Speed 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Max distance 100m over OM3 Multimode Fiber
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type Multimode Fiber DDM Function Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Transceiver Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) HS code 8517706000

Transceiver Applications

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL is made to support various platforms of Arista equipment.

Arista 7010T Arista 7260X Arista 7050SArista 7500R Arista 7060X Arista 7050T Arista 7150 Arista 7048-A Arista 7150
Arista 7050QArista 7280SEArista 7280SEArista 7050SX-128_64Arista 7500Arista 7050QX-32_32SArista 7300
Arista 7050S-64

Quality and Price

We use advanced equipment and industry leading production technology, we have top clean anti static manufacturing worksop and skilled workers, we have strict quality control and ensure the best quality of the transceivers. while for prices, as direct manufacturer, you can always get lowest prices from us compared with products from online stores and retailers.

Compatibility and OEM

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Comsouthern is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Comsouthern has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

International Delivery

Comsouthern.com has professional warehouse management system, most of the goods can be shipped same day after confirmation of order. for small weight we send by couriers like UPS/FEDEX/DHL/TNT, or we can send the goods to customer appointed forwarder or shipping agent. please contact sales representatives for your detailed delivery requirement. we will suggest you choose the couriers that have tracking systems for the goods online.

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Transceiver descriptions

Arista Networks Original P/N SFP-10G-ZR Factory Name Comsouthern
Form Connector SFP+ Max Data Speed 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Max distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type Single mode Fiber DDM Function Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity
Transceiver Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) HS code 8517706000

Transceiver Applications

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ZR is made to support various platforms of Arista equipment.

Arista 7048-A Arista 7150 Arista 7050Q Arista 7500 Arista 7050S Arista 7300 Arista 7050SX-128_64
Arista 7050QX-32_32SArista 7500RArista 7260XArista 7060XArista 7050TArista 7280SE
Arista 7050S-64

Quality and Price

We use advanced equipment and industry leading production technology, we have top clean anti static manufacturing worksop and skilled workers, we have strict quality control and ensure the best quality of the transceivers. while for prices, as direct manufacturer, you can always get lowest prices from us compared with products from online stores and retailers.

Compatibility and OEM

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Comsouthern is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Comsouthern has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

International Delivery

Comsouthern.com has professional warehouse management system, most of the goods can be shipped same day after confirmation of order. for small weight we send by couriers like UPS/FEDEX/DHL/TNT, or we can send the goods to customer appointed forwarder or shipping agent. please contact sales representatives for your detailed delivery requirement. we will suggest you choose the couriers that have tracking systems for the goods online.

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR 10G SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Transceiver descriptions

Arista Networks Original P/N SFP-10G-ZR100 Factory Name Comsouthern
Form Connector SFP+ Max Data Speed 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Max distance 100km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type Single mode Fiber DDM Function Yes
TX Power -1.5~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < - 24.5dBm
Transceiver Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) HS code 8517706000
Arista 7050S-64

Quality and Price

We use advanced equipment and industry leading production technology, we have top clean anti static manufacturing worksop and skilled workers, we have strict quality control and ensure the best quality of the transceivers. while for prices, as direct manufacturer, you can always get lowest prices from us compared with products from online stores and retailers.

Compatibility and OEM

Our fiber optic transceivers goes trough strict production and test procedure, they are made as per original brand transceivers, and then tested with original switches and routers. all transceivers are tested before delivery again. we have the fiber optic transceiver to work with most major brands equipment in the world. besides, we have a strong research and development team, our engineers can design the products according to your specific requirement, to offer you a lost cost and reliable solution for your transceiver needs. we sell a lot of the OEM transceivers to clients from all over the world. for detailed enquiry please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

International Delivery

Comsouthern.com has professional warehouse management system, most of the goods can be shipped same day after confirmation of order. for small weight we send by couriers like UPS/FEDEX/DHL/TNT, or we can send the goods to customer appointed forwarder or shipping agent. please contact sales representatives for your detailed delivery requirement. we will suggest you choose the couriers that have tracking systems for the goods online.

Avago AFBR-700ASDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Transceiver descriptions


Avago Original P/N AFBR-700ASDZ Factory Name Comsouthern
Form Connector SFP+ Max Data Speed 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Max distance 300m over OM3 Multimode Fiber
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type Multimode Fiber DDM Function Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Transceiver Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) HS code 8517706000

Quality and Price

We use advanced equipment and industry leading production technology, we have top clean anti static manufacturing worksop and skilled workers, we have strict quality control and ensure the best quality of the transceivers. while for prices, as direct manufacturer, you can always get lowest prices from us compared with products from online stores and retailers.

Compatibility and OEM

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Comsouthern is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Comsouthern has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

International Delivery

Comsouthern.com has professional warehouse management system, most of the goods can be shipped same day after confirmation of order. for small weight we send by couriers like UPS/FEDEX/DHL/TNT, or we can send the goods to customer appointed forwarder or shipping agent. please contact sales representatives for your detailed delivery requirement. we will suggest you choose the couriers that have tracking systems for the goods online.
You are here: Home 10G SFP+

Comsouthern Technologies

U.K headquarter: Lyndhurst Road, Hampstead,London W2 3LH, U.K.
China factory: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Shenzhen
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Comsouthern Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support