Comsouthern Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optic Cables

40g qsfp

40G QSFP to QSFP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution sup porting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE - SR4. Comsouthern QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full - duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an agg regated rate of 40Gb/s.

40G QSFP to QSFP active optic cables descriptions
Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
Hot pluggable electrical interface
Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
4 channels PIN photo detector array
Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
Low power consumption <1.5W
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant

40G QSFP to QSFP active optic cables usage
Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
Data Centers

You are here: Home 2016 40G QSFP to QSFP Active Optic Cables

Comsouthern Technologies

U.K headquarter: Lyndhurst Road, Hampstead,London W2 3LH, U.K.
China factory: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Shenzhen
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Comsouthern Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support