Comsouthern Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

BIDI XFP10GBase-LR SMF Tx1330 Rx1270nm 10KM

xfp

Transceiver descriptions

Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
1330nm DFB Transmitter/ 1270nm Receiver
Distance up to 10km over SMF
Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
LC Connector Interface
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Complaint with XFP MSA
Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae,10GBASE-LR/LW
Complaint with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L
Working Temperature:0?~+70?

Use of the Transceivers

SONET OC-192 SR-1,SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

You are here: Home Transceivers BIDI XFP10GBase-LR SMF Tx1330 Rx1270nm 10KM

Comsouthern Technologies

U.K headquarter: Lyndhurst Road, Hampstead,London W2 3LH, U.K.
China factory: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Shenzhen
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Comsouthern Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support