Comsouthern Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter,MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapters

MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter

MTRJ fiber optic adapters are used with MTRJ connectors, this is a born duplex fiber optic connector that is ideal to use in FTTx applications. The MT-RJ connectors comply with IEC 61 754-18, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50377-9-1, EN 50377-9-2, TIA/EIA 604-12 standards.

MTRJ fiber optic adapter fit the connector features a mini twin zip cord construction or a 3 mm cable with a mini ribbon fiber inside. It has excellent performance and technical characteristics. MTRJ is another widely used small form fiber optic components except for the LC type. We supply the MTRJ fiber optic adapters, connectors and MTRJ patch cables in single mode and multimode versions.

You are here: Home Products MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter,MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapters

Comsouthern Technologies

U.K headquarter: Lyndhurst Road, Hampstead,London W2 3LH, U.K.
China factory: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Shenzhen
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Comsouthern Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support