Comsouthern Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Multimode FOMM62 ODC Cable LEAD 1.9 4SOCKET-LC/DPX 0.5M-1985843-5

Multimode FOMM62 ODC Cable LEAD 1.9 4SOCKET-LC/DPX 0.5M-1985843-5

ODC fiber cable is popular FTTA cable for wireless base station application (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/CDMA200/Wi-MAX/GSM), it is mature and easy to use solution nowadays. We developed a wide range of ODC fiber cable assemblies, with different length and LC/FC/ST/SC connector combinations, our ODC fiber optic patch cables fully meet the industrial standards and comptible with other manufacturers' ODC equipment and cables.

Multimode FOMM62 ODC Cable LEAD 1.9 4SOCKET-LC/DPX 0.5M-1985843-5 Specifications
Cable Type FOCAB ODC™
Connector Type (End A) ODC
Connector Type (End B) LC
Connector Style (End A) Plug
Connector Style (End B) Duplex
Cable Assembly Type FOKIT ODC™ to LC Duplex (2)
Product Type Cable Assembly
Fiber Channel No
Number of Fibers 4
Cable Buffering Tight Buffer
Number of Connectors (End B) 2
Number of Connectors (End A) 1
Return Loss(dB) 20
Connector Color (End B) Beige
Cable Color Black
Boot Type (Right) Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Left) Black
Boot Color (Right) Beige
Outside Cable Diameter 5.5mm[.216in]
Fiber Diameter(µm) 50/125

You are here: Home Featured Multimode FOMM62 ODC Cable LEAD 1.9 4SOCKET-LC/DPX 0.5M-1985843-5

Comsouthern Technologies

U.K headquarter: Lyndhurst Road, Hampstead,London W2 3LH, U.K.
China factory: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Shenzhen
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Comsouthern Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support