Comsouthern Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

ODC Plug to Socket 4 Fiber Cable

The ODC fiber optic cable assemblies for harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fix or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.ODC provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.We developed a wide range of ODC fiber cable assemblies, with different length and LC/FC/ST/SC connector combinations, our ODC fiber optic patch cables fully meet the industrial standards and comptible with other manufacturers' ODC equipment and cables.

ODC Plug to Socket 4 Fiber Cable Specifications
Cable Type FOCAB ODC™
Connector Type (End A) ODC
Connector Type (End B) LC
Connector Style (End A) Plug
Connector Style (End B) Duplex
Cable Assembly Type FOKIT ODC™ to LC Duplex (2)
Product Type Cable Assembly
Fiber Channel No
Number of Fibers 2/4
Cable Buffering Tight Buffer
Number of Connectors (End B) 2
Number of Connectors (End A) 1
Return Loss(dB) 20
Connector Color (End B) Beige / blue
Cable Color Black
Boot Type (Right) Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Left) Black
Boot Color (Right) Beige / blue
Fiber Diameter(µm) 50/125, 9/125 and 62.5/125

ODC Plug to Socket 4 Fiber Cable Applications
Fiber optic line between Remote-Radio Head and base station
FTTA (fiber-to-the-antenna) and FTTH (fiber-to-the-home)
Industrial wiring, energy, and construction
Transportation, naval, and shipbuilding
Space and defence

You are here: Home Featured ODC Plug to Socket 4 Fiber Cable

Comsouthern Technologies

U.K headquarter: Lyndhurst Road, Hampstead,London W2 3LH, U.K.
China factory: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Shenzhen
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Comsouthern Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support