Comsouthern Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Transceiver descriptions


Transition Original P/N TN-10GSFP-SR Factory Name Comsouthern
Form Connector SFP+ Max Data Speed 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Max distance 300m over OM3 Multimode Fiber
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type Multimode Fiber DDM Function Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Transceiver Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) HS code 8517706000

Quality and Price

We use advanced equipment and industry leading production technology, we have top clean anti static manufacturing worksop and skilled workers, we have strict quality control and ensure the best quality of the transceivers. while for prices, as direct manufacturer, you can always get lowest prices from us compared with products from online stores and retailers.

Compatibility and OEM

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Comsouthern is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Comsouthern has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

International Delivery

Comsouthern.com has professional warehouse management system, most of the goods can be shipped same day after confirmation of order. for small weight we send by couriers like UPS/FEDEX/DHL/TNT, or we can send the goods to customer appointed forwarder or shipping agent. please contact sales representatives for your detailed delivery requirement. we will suggest you choose the couriers that have tracking systems for the goods online.
You are here: Home 10G SFP+

Comsouthern Technologies

U.K headquarter: Lyndhurst Road, Hampstead,London W2 3LH, U.K.
China factory: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Shenzhen
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Comsouthern Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support