Comsouthern Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

2.5G SFP OC48 STM-16 SMF 1550nm 80KM

sfp

Transceiver descriptions

Operating Data Rate up to 2.67Gbps
1550nm DFB Laser Transmitter
80km with 9/125 ?m SMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
Compliant with SFF-8472
Working Temperature:0?~+70?

Use of the Transceivers

Gigabit Ethernet
STM-16/ SONET OC48
FC/2XFC Optical Interface
Other Optical Links

You are here: Home Transceivers 2.5G SFP OC48 STM-16 SMF 1550nm 80KM

Comsouthern Technologies

U.K headquarter: Lyndhurst Road, Hampstead,London W2 3LH, U.K.
China factory: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Shenzhen
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Comsouthern Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support