Comsouthern Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

BIDI SFP 1.25G Tx1490 Rx1310nm 20KM

sfp

Transceiver descriptions

Support 1.25Gbps Data Links
1490nm FP TX /1310nm RX
20km with 9/125 ?m SMF
Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex SC/LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
Compliant with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface SFF-8472
Working Temperature:0?~+70?

Use of the Transceivers

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Other Optical Links

 

You are here: Home Transceivers BIDI SFP 1.25G Tx1490 Rx1310nm 20KM

Comsouthern Technologies

U.K headquarter: Lyndhurst Road, Hampstead,London W2 3LH, U.K.
China factory: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Shenzhen
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Comsouthern Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support