Comsouthern Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

MU Fiber Optic Adapter,MU Fiber Optic Adapters

MU Fiber Optic Adapter

We supply the MU fiber optic adapters that fit the MU connectors and cables. MU is developed by NTT based on its former SC fiber optic family products. MU is very similar structure compared with SC, the difference is MU is much smaller, it is a small form fiber optic connector with 1.25mm diameter ferrule.

comsouthern.com MU fiber optic adapters are single mode UPC, single mode APC and multimode UPC types available. They present the following features: high packing density, excellent optical performance, wide range of applications, and ease of operation. We also supply MU fiber optic connectors, attenuators and cable assemblies.

You are here: Home Products MU Fiber Optic Adapter,MU Fiber Optic Adapters

Comsouthern Technologies

U.K headquarter: Lyndhurst Road, Hampstead,London W2 3LH, U.K.
China factory: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Shenzhen
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Comsouthern Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support