Comsouthern Fiber Optics

fiber optic products manufacturing since 1995

Allied Telesis AT-SP10ER40-I Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Transceiver descriptions

Allied Telesis Original P/N AT-SP10ER40/I Factory Name Comsouthern
Form Connector SFP+ Max Data Speed 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Max distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type Single mode Fiber DDM Function Yes
TX Power -4.7~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity
Transceiver Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) HS code 8517706000

Transceiver Applications

Allied Telesis AT-SP10ER40/I is made to support various platforms of Allied Telesis equipment.

SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31XS

Quality and Price

We use advanced equipment and industry leading production technology, we have top clean anti static manufacturing worksop and skilled workers, we have strict quality control and ensure the best quality of the transceivers. while for prices, as direct manufacturer, you can always get lowest prices from us compared with products from online stores and retailers.

Compatibility and OEM

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Comsouthern is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Comsouthern has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

International Delivery

Comsouthern.com has professional warehouse management system, most of the goods can be shipped same day after confirmation of order. for small weight we send by couriers like UPS/FEDEX/DHL/TNT, or we can send the goods to customer appointed forwarder or shipping agent. please contact sales representatives for your detailed delivery requirement. we will suggest you choose the couriers that have tracking systems for the goods online.

Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Transceiver descriptions

Allied Telesis Original P/N AT-SP10LR Factory Name Comsouthern
Form Connector SFP+ Max Data Speed 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Max distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type Single mode Fiber DDM Function Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity
Transceiver Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) HS code 8517706000

Transceiver Applications

Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR is made to support various platforms of Allied Telesis equipment.

SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31XS x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts-POE+ x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X-POE+ x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts-POE+ x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X-POE+ x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx - AT-XEM-2XS x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-2XS
SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-2XS x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy - AT-XEM-2XS x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-2XS

Quality and Price

We use advanced equipment and industry leading production technology, we have top clean anti static manufacturing worksop and skilled workers, we have strict quality control and ensure the best quality of the transceivers. while for prices, as direct manufacturer, you can always get lowest prices from us compared with products from online stores and retailers.

Compatibility and OEM

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Comsouthern is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Comsouthern has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

International Delivery

Comsouthern.com has professional warehouse management system, most of the goods can be shipped same day after confirmation of order. for small weight we send by couriers like UPS/FEDEX/DHL/TNT, or we can send the goods to customer appointed forwarder or shipping agent. please contact sales representatives for your detailed delivery requirement. we will suggest you choose the couriers that have tracking systems for the goods online.

Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR20-I Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Transceiver descriptions

Allied Telesis Original P/N AT-SP10LR20/I Factory Name Comsouthern
Form Connector SFP+ Max Data Speed 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Max distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type Single mode Fiber DDM Function Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85C (-40 to 185F) HS code 8517706000

Transceiver Applications

Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR20/I is made to support various platforms of Allied Telesis equipment.

SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31XS

Quality and Price

We use advanced equipment and industry leading production technology, we have top clean anti static manufacturing worksop and skilled workers, we have strict quality control and ensure the best quality of the transceivers. while for prices, as direct manufacturer, you can always get lowest prices from us compared with products from online stores and retailers.

Compatibility and OEM

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Comsouthern is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Comsouthern has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

International Delivery

Comsouthern.com has professional warehouse management system, most of the goods can be shipped same day after confirmation of order. for small weight we send by couriers like UPS/FEDEX/DHL/TNT, or we can send the goods to customer appointed forwarder or shipping agent. please contact sales representatives for your detailed delivery requirement. we will suggest you choose the couriers that have tracking systems for the goods online.

Allied Telesis AT-SP10LRM Compatible10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Transceiver descriptions

Allied Telesis Original P/N AT-SP10LRM Factory Name Comsouthern
Form Connector SFP+ Max Data Speed 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Max distance 220m
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type Multimode Fiber DDM Function Yes
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity
Transceiver Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) HS code 8517706000

Transceiver Applications

Allied Telesis AT-SP10LRM is made to support various platforms of Allied Telesis equipment.

AT-x610-48Ts AT-x610-24SPs/X AT-x610-24Ts/X-POE+ AT-x610-48Ts/X-POE+ AT-x610-24Ts-POE+ SwitchBlade® x3106
AT-x610-48Ts/X AT-x610-24Ts/X SwitchBlade® x3112 AT-x610-48Ts-POE+ AT-x610-24Ts SwitchBlade® x908

Quality and Price

We use advanced equipment and industry leading production technology, we have top clean anti static manufacturing worksop and skilled workers, we have strict quality control and ensure the best quality of the transceivers. while for prices, as direct manufacturer, you can always get lowest prices from us compared with products from online stores and retailers.

Compatibility and OEM

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Comsouthern is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Comsouthern has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

International Delivery

Comsouthern.com has professional warehouse management system, most of the goods can be shipped same day after confirmation of order. for small weight we send by couriers like UPS/FEDEX/DHL/TNT, or we can send the goods to customer appointed forwarder or shipping agent. please contact sales representatives for your detailed delivery requirement. we will suggest you choose the couriers that have tracking systems for the goods online.
You are here: Home 10G SFP+

Comsouthern Technologies

U.K headquarter: Lyndhurst Road, Hampstead,London W2 3LH, U.K.
China factory: Zhongyuntai Industrial Area, Shenzhen
Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sitemap

sitemap Sitemap of Comsouthern Technologies Limited.

Documentation

Documentation PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z

Purchase FAQs

purchase faqsMaking contract
International shipping
More...

support